2018-19 Varsity Schedule

Overall 32-6
Pct. .842
Conf. 8-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Lost 1
Home 10-1
Away 7-1
Neutral 15-4
Games -
Pts per game -
FG % -
3PT % -
FT % -
Reb per game -
Ast per game -
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Mon. 5 at Plano West # 5:00 PM
Fri. 16 vs. Rockwall-Heath W, 82-59 Final
Tue. 20 vs. Arlington Lamar W, 71-55 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Lake Ridge @ Arlington Martin Tournament L, 89-71 Final
  vs. Spruce @ Arlington Martin Tournament W, 88-43 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Ranchview @ Arlington Martin Tournament W, 75-48 Final
  vs. North Central Texas Academy @ Arlington Martin Tournament W, 59-57 Final
Mon. 26 vs. North Central Texas Academy W, 49-40 Final
Thu. 29 vs. SA MacArthur @ South San Antonio Tournament W, 54-26 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Schertz Clemens @ South San Antonio Tournament W, 80-54 Final
  vs. Dallas Carter @ South San Antonio Tournament L, 58-53 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Northside O?Connor @ South San Antonio Tournament W, 70-56 Final
  vs. Silsbee @ South San Antonio Tournament W, 73-50 Final
Tue. 4 at Bryan Adams W, 73-50 Final
Thu. 6 vs. Greenville @ Greenville Shootout W, 83-66 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Dallas Pinkston @ Greenville Shootout W, 60-58 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Lubbock Coronado @ Greenville Shootout W, 78-63 Final
  vs. North Garland @ Greenville Shootout W, 60-53 Final
Tue. 11 vs. Greenhill W, 59-55 Final
Thu. 13 vs. Nolan Catholic W, 66-49 Final
Thu. 27 vs. iSchool Entrepreneurial Academy @ FWISD Classic W, 78-38 Final
Fri. 28 vs. Fossil Ridge @ FWISD Classic W, 81-52 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Plano West @ FWISD Classic W, 66-52 Final
  vs. EP Burges @ FWISD Classic - Championship L, 64-62 Final - 2OT
 
January
Wed. 2 at Tyler All Saints W, 74-45 Final
Fri. 4 at TC-Cedar Hill W, 75-63 Final
Tue. 8 vs. St. Marks L, 73-61 Final
Fri. 11 vs. Liberty Christian W, 71-44 Final
Tue. 15 vs. John Paul II * W, 60-54 Final
Fri. 18 at Parish Episcopal * W, 59-30 Final
Tue. 22 at Bishop Dunne * W, 70-60 Final
Fri. 25 vs. Prestonwood Christian * W, 70-64 Final - OT
 
February
Fri. 1 at John Paul II * W, 67-53 Final
Tue. 5 vs. Parish Episcopal * W, 70-39 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Bishop Dunne * W, 79-40 Final
Tue. 12 at Prestonwood Christian * W, 63-48 Final
Fri. 15 at Faith Family Academy L, 61-49 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Liberty Christian % @ Brewer High School TAPPS 6A North Region Semifinal W, 64-42 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Prestonwood Christian % @ Brewer HS TAPPS 6A North Region Final L, 60-57 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event