2018-19 Varsity Schedule

Overall 23-7
Pct. .767
Conf. 2-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 4
Home 5-2
Away 5-2
Neutral 13-3
Games -
Pts per game -
FG % -
3PT % -
FT % -
Reb per game -
Ast per game -
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 27 South Oak Cliff # 11:30 AM
Tue. 30 Plano East # 7:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 at South Grand Prairie L, 70-64 Final
Tue. 6 at Skyline L, 78-47 Final
Thu. 8 vs. South Grand Prairie @ Colleyville Heritage Tournament L, 59-52 Final
Fri. 9 vs. North Mesquite @ Colleyville Heritage Tournament W, 62-33 Final
  vs. Plainview @ Colleyville Heritage Tournament W, 51-40 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Keller Timber Creek @ Colleyville Heritage Tournament W, 46-36 Final
Mon. 12 Highland Park W, 67-26 Final
Thu. 15 vs. Odessa Permian @ Abilene PKC Classic W, 56-46 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Abilene Cooper @ Abilene PKC Classic W, 88-33 Final
  vs. Jim Ned @ Abilene PKC Classic W, 60-51 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Abilene Wylie @ Abilene PKC Classic W, 67-57 Final
Mon. 19 Plano West L, 64-61 Final
Tue. 20 at McKinney W, 59-56 Final - OT
Tue. 27 at Irving MacArthur W, 65-58 Final
Thu. 29 vs. Prince of Peace @ Knights of Columbus Tournament W, 70-12 Final
Fri. 30 vs. St. Teresa's Academy (Mo.) @ Knights of Columbus Tournament W, 79-47 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Rockwall @ Knights of Columbus Tournament W, 49-47 Final - OT
Tue. 4 Desoto W, 65-53 Final
Fri. 7 at Southlake Carroll W, 83-74 Final - OT
Thu. 13 Nolan Catholic W, 74-33 Final
Thu. 27 vs. Ridge Point @ Sandra Meadows Classic W, 66-53 Final
Fri. 28 vs. Marion (AR) @ Sandra Meadows Classic W, 59-45 Final
  vs. Duncanville @ Sandra Meadows Classic W, 66-61 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Conway (AR) @ Sandra Meadows Classic L, 64-52 Final
  vs. Desoto @ Sandra Meadows Classic L, 47-41 Final
Mon. 31 Guyer L, 43-40 Final
 
January
Fri. 11 Liberty Christian W, 61-37 Final
Tue. 15 John Paul II * W, 62-54 Final
Fri. 18 at Parish Episcopal * W, 56-20 Final
Sat. 19 at Nolan Catholic W, 58-26 Final
Fri. 25 Prestonwood Christian * 6:00 PM
Tue. 29 Ursuline Academy * 7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 at John Paul II * 6:00 PM
Tue. 5 Parish Episcopal * 6:00 PM
Tue. 12 at Prestonwood Christian * 6:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Ursuline Academy * 7:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event