2017 Varsity Schedule

Overall 36-5
Pct. .878
Conf. 16-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Lost 1
Home 12-0
Away 10-0
Neutral 14-5
Matches -
Kills per set -
Hitting % -
Assists per set -
Blocks per set -
Service Aces per set -
Digs per set -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Tue. 8 at McKinney Boyd W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 15 Plano West W, 3-2 Final
Thu. 17 vs. Bryan @ Byron Nelson HS NISD Volleyball Classic W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Mesquite Horn @ Byron Nelson HS NISD Volleyball Classic W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Highland Park @ Byron Nelson HS NISD Volleyball Classic W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 18 vs. Flower Mound @ Byron Nelson HS NISD Volleyball Classic W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Frisco Reedy @ Byron Nelson HS NISD Volleyball Classic W, 2-1 Final
  vs. Lake Highlands @ Byron Nelson HS NISD Volleyball Classic L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Frisco Wakeland @ Byron Nelson HS NISD Volleyball Classic – Silver Bracket W, 2-1 Final
  vs. Allen @ Byron Nelson HS NISD Volleyball Classic – Silver Bracket L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Lovejoy @ Byron Nelson HS NISD Volleyball Classic – Silver Bracket L, 2-0 Final
Tue. 22 at Coppell W, 3-2 Final
  vs. McKinney @ Coppell HS W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 29 John Paul II * W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 31 vs. Cardinal Spellman (NY) @ Orlando, FL KSA Disney Tournament W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Athens Bible (AL) @ Orlando, FL KSA Disney Tournament W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Ossining (NY) @ Orlando, FL KSA Disney Tournament W, 2-0 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Trinity Prep (FL) @ Orlando, FL KSA Disney Tournament W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Eastlake (CA) @ Orlando, FL KSA Disney Tournament W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 2 vs. All Saints Episcopal @ Orlando, FL KSA Disney Tournament W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Coppell @ Orlando, FL KSA Disney Tournament L, 2-1 Final
Tue. 5 at Nolan Catholic * W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 7 Prestonwood Christian * BLACK OUT W, 3-1 Final
Mon. 11 Parish Episcopal * W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 12 at Ursuline Academy * W, 3-1 Final
Thu. 14 Bishop Dunne * W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 19 at Trinity Christian * W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 21 at Liberty Christian * W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 28 at John Paul II * W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Tue. 3 at Parish Episcopal * W, 3-1 Final
Thu. 5 Nolan Catholic * W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 10 at Prestonwood Christian * W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 12 Ursuline Academy * Future Friar Night W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 17 at Bishop Dunne * W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 19 Trinity Christian * PINK NIGHT for Breast Cancer Awareness W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 24 Liberty Christian * Senior Night / WHITE OUT W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 27 Rockwall-Heath Playoff Warmup W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 31 Kelly Catholic % TAPPS 6A Area Playoff W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Thu. 2 FW All Saints Playoff Warmup W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 4 vs. John Paul II % @ Robinson HS TAPPS 6A Regional Final W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Antonian % @ West HS TAPPS 6A State Semifinal L, 3-2 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event