2018 Varsity Schedule

Overall 12-5
Pct. .706
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 0-1
Away 0-1
Neutral 12-3
Matches 9
Kills per set 12.00
Hitting % -
Assists per set 5.96
Blocks per set 2.35
Service Aces per set 2.13
Digs per set 11.39
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Sat. 4 at Lovejoy # 9:00 AM
Mon. 6 at Southlake Carroll # 9:00 AM
Tue. 7 McKinney Boyd Slumber Party L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 10 vs. San Antonio Lutheran @ Fort Worth TAPPS Spikedown Classic W, 2-0 Final
  vs. TC-Cedar Hill @ Fort Worth TAPPS Spikedown Classic W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Cypress Christian @ Fort Worth TAPPS Spikedown Classic W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Rockwall Heritage Christian @ Fort Worth TAPPS Spikedown Classic W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Frisco Legacy Christian @ Fort Worth TAPPS Spikedown Classic - Quarterfinal W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Arlington Grace Prep @ Fort Worth TAPPS Spikedown Classic - Semifinal W, 2-1 Final
  vs. Concordia Lutheran @ Fort Worth TAPPS Spikedown Classic - Championship W, 2-1 Final
Tue. 14 at Plano West L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 17 vs. Flower Mound Marcus @ Allen 2018 Texas Open W, 2-0 Final
  vs. College Station @ Allen 2018 Texas Open W, 2-1 Final
  vs. Frisco Heritage @ Allen 2018 Texas Open W, 2-0 Final
  vs. McKinney Boyd @ Allen 2018 Texas Open L, 2-0 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Cypress Creek @ Allen 2018 Texas Open ? Championship Round 1 L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Frisco Memorial @ Allen 2018 Texas Open - Bronze Bracket W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Flower Mound Marcus @ Allen 2018 Texas Open - Bronze Semifinals W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Timber Creek @ Allen 2018 Texas Open ? Bronze Final L, 2-1 Final
Tue. 21 at Coppell Dual Match @ McKinney HS 4:30 PM
  at McKinney Dual Match @ McKinney HS 6:00 PM
Thu. 23 at TCA-Addison 6:00 PM
Tue. 28 at Rockwall-Heath 6:30 PM
Fri. 31 Highland Park 4:30 PM
 
September
Tue. 4 at FW All Saints 6:30 PM
Thu. 6 Nolan Catholic Future Friar Night 6:00 PM
Tue. 11 TCA-Addison 6:00 PM
Tue. 18 John Paul II * White Out 6:00 PM
Thu. 20 at Parish Episcopal * 6:30 PM
Tue. 25 Bishop Dunne * 6:00 PM
Thu. 27 at Prestonwood Christian * 6:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Ursuline Academy * Camo Night 6:00 PM
Thu. 4 at John Paul II * 6:00 PM
Tue. 9 Parish Episcopal * Pink Night for Breast Cancer Awareness 6:00 PM
Thu. 11 at Bishop Dunne * 7:00 PM
Tue. 16 Prestonwood Christian * Senior Night / Black Out 6:00 PM
Thu. 18 at Ursuline Academy * 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 TBD % TAPPS 6A Bi-District Championship TBA
Tue. 30 TBD % TAPPS 6A Area Championship TBA
 
November
Sat. 3 TBD % TAPPS 6A Regional Final TBA
Fri. 9 TBD % TAPPS 6A State Semifinal TBA
Sat. 10 TBD % TAPPS 6A State Championship TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event